Utilise it (UK) Ltd, Worcester

Utilise it (UK) Ltd
Worcester Road
WR6 6HU Worcester
Worcestershire England
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
UTILISE IT (UK) LTD
Reg. office address
10 TARRANT STREET, BN18 9DG, ARUNDEL
Company Number
06825504
Previous Names
UTILISE ASSETS LTD
SIC Code
63120 - Web portals
Date of Incorporation
20 Feb 2009

Description

Utilise It provide a free hire finding service throughout the UK. We will find absolutely anything from a bicycle to a yacht from not just mainstream hire companies but from businesses and people who want to generate an extra income stream. Utilise It find absolutely anything to hire sourced from anyone and any business in the UK. Own It - If youve got it Utilise It - make money over again and again. Hire It - Save money by hiring something when you need it.


Company description
Utilise It has proven that renting out anything sat idle could potentially make a sizeable amount of money for people and business owners. Our business ranges from props/equipment/locations for TV and filming companies to businesses who want a temporary office with furniture and equipment.
We genuinely care about the level of customer service we provide and our team is dedicated to opening up new opportunities for our suppliers and meet strict deadlines within budget for our hirers. The best thing about this business is the size of the market: every single person and business in the UK has something to rent or hire!
Please get in touch either by email info@utiliseit.co.uk or call 0845 5480114 we would love to hear from you Utilise It has proven that renting out anything sat idle could potentially make a sizeable amount of money for people and business owners. Our business ranges from props/equipment/locations for TV and filming companies to businesses who want a temporary office with furniture and equipment. We genuinely care about the level of customer service we provide and our team is dedicated to opening up new opportunities for our suppliers and meet strict deadlines within budget for our hirers. The best thing about this business is the size of the market: every single person and business in the UK has something to rent or hire! Please get in touch either by email info@utiliseit.co.uk or call 0845 5480114 we would love to hear from you.
Keywords:
Weddings, Car Hire, Party, Van Hire, Vehicle Hire, Venue Hire, Marquee Hire, Marquees, Tent Hire, Room Hire, Party Planners, Catering, Furniture Hire, Motorhome Hire, Film Locations, Property, Florists, Hire, Plant Hire, Tool Hire, Apartments, Chauffeur, Rentals, Boat Hire, Bouncy Castle Hire, Outside Catering, Chauffeur Driven, Overseas Property, Trailer Hire, Caravan Hire, Villa, Toilet Hire, Dress Hire, Hat Hire, Prop Hire, Hot Tub Hire, Yacht Hire, Money Saving Expert, Celebrity Hire, Handbag Hire
Service Areas
London, Manchester, Bristol, Glasgow, Cardiff, we cover the UK
Utilise it (UK) Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Utilise it (UK) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Business Information

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 Yarrow Close
    WR5 3SS  Worcester
  2. Dolphin House, 114A, Ransome Avenue
    WR5 3AW  Worcester
  3. 221 Malvern Road
    WR2 4NR  Worcester
  4. 1 St. Clements Court
    WR2 5NW  Worcester
  5. 60A Henwick Road
    WR2 5NT  Worcester
  6. Units 3/4, 75 Waterworks Road
    WR1 3EZ  Worcester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies